Here are my top 50 Films of 2019
50.
LASSO
49.
HAPPY DEATH DAY 2 U
48.
BRIGHTBURN
47.
THE CURSE OF LA LLARONA
46.
ROCKETMAN
45.
EXTREMELY WICKED, SHOCKINGLY EVIL, AND VILE
44.
VILLAINS
43.
TRICK
42.
DEAD ANT
41.
40.
JUMANJI: THE NEXT LEVEL
39.
PET SEMATARY
38.
IT: CHAPTER 2
37.
RAMPANT
36.
RUST CREEK
35.
GRETA
34.
SPIDER-MAN: FAR FROM HOME
33.
SWEETHEART
32.
HELLBOY
31.
47 METERS DOWN: UNCAGED
30.
RAMBO: LAST BLOOD
29.
SHAZAM
28.
THE PRODIGY
27.
READY OR NOT
26.
3 FROM HELL
25.
ALADDIN
24.
TIGERS ARE NOT AFRAID
23.
MA
22.
LEPRECHAUN RETURNS
21.
ANNABELLE COMES HOME
20.
GLASS
19.
GODZILLA: KING OF THE MONSTERS
18.
THE FURIES
17.
CRAWL
16.
HAUNT
15.
ESCAPE ROOM
14.
ONE CUT OF THE DEAD
13.
CHILD'S PLAY
12.
DRAGGED ACROSS CONCRETE
11.
SCARY STORIES TO TELL IN THE DARK
AND MY TOP 10 FILMS OF 2019 ARE:
10.
US
9.
THE IRISHMAN
8.
JOHN WICK 3
7.
ONCE UPON A TIME IN HOLLYWOOD
6.
THE CLOVEHITCH KILLER
5.
DEADWOOD: THE MOVIE
4.
JOKER
3.
CLIMAX
2.
DOCTOR SLEEP
1.
MIDSOMMAR!
SEE YA IN 2020!!
No comments:
Post a Comment